2006 – 2007 Standings

2006 – 2007 W.C.H.C. Hockey All-Conference Teams

First Team Selections

Name

School

Coach

Position

Grade

 Nick Nicewanger  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

 G

12 

 Eriah Hayes  LaCresent  Randy Groth

 12

 Trevor Erickson  Sparta/WS/Bangor  Dave Dettle

11 

 Matt Buswell  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

 11

 Matt Millis  Black River Falls  Tony Rieck

 D

 11

 Alex Gerke  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

 12

 

Second Team Selections

Name

School

Coach

Position

Grade

 Nick Moorhouse  Onalaska  Tim Ebner

 G

 12

 Austin Lubinsky  LaCrosse  Ward Hillegas

 F

11 

 Nathan Babcock  Black River Falls  Tony Rieck

12 

 Sam Cable  Sparta/WS/Bangor  Dave Dettle

 12

 Mike Bottcher  Onalaska  Tim Ebner

 11

 Darth Denter  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

 12

Third Team Selections

Name

School

Coach

Position

Grade

 Josh Hillegas  LaCrosse  Ward Hillegas

 G

10 

 Nathan Trannel  Onalaska  Tim Ebner

 F

 Derek Witt  LaCresent  Randy Groth

 F

 11

 Josh Preston  Black River Falls  Tony Rieck

 F

12 

 Derek Nofsinger  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

11 

 Zach Molland  Sparta/WS/Bangor  Dave Dettle

 11

     

 

 

 

Honorable Mention Selections

School

Name

Coach

Position

Grade

 Aquinas/Holmen/GET  Levi Adank  Tim Franzini

12 

 Aquinas/Holmen/GET  Tyler Schliep  Tim Franzini

10 

 Black River Falls  Sam Overlien  Tony Rieck

 D

 11

 Black River Falls  Jake Millis  Tony Rieck

12 

 LaCresent  Scott Loberg  Randy Groth

 11

 LaCresent  Jordan Bottcher  Randy Groth

 D

12 

 LaCrosse  Andy Lubinski  Ward Hillegas

 F

 12

 LaCrosse  Mitch Wieland  Ward Hillegas

 12

 Onalaska  Joe Bakkestuen  Tim Ebner

12 

 Onalaska  Jordan Lounsbrough  Tim Ebner

 F

 11

 Sparta/WS/Bangor  Devin McClain  Dave Dettle

11 

 Sparta/WS/Bangor  Josh Zander  Dave Dettle

11 

 Tomah  Jordan Maternoski  Todd Kirscbaum

 12

 Tomah  Matt Rusch  Todd Kirschbaum

12 

 Viroqua  Derek Burch  John Van Cleave

 12

 Viroqua  Toby Engel  John Van Cleave

12 

 

Team Standings

School Coach Conference Record Overall Record
Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

13-0-1 

 20-0-2

Sparta/West Salem/Bangor  Dave Dettle

11-3 

 14-7

LaCresent  Randy Groth

 8-6

16-8 

Onalaska  Tim Ebner

 8-6

12-10 

Black River Falls  Tony Rieck

7-7 

 9-12

La Crosse  Ward Hillegas

5-8-1 

9-11-1 

Holmen/Aquinas/GET  Tim Franzini

2-12 

8-14 

Viroqua  John Van Cleave

1-13 

3-18 

WCHL

Advertisements