2005 – 2006 Standings

2005 – 2006 W.C.H.C. Hockey All-Conference Teams

First Team Selections

Name

School

Coach

Position

Grade

Nick Nicewanger  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

G

11

Eriah Hayes  LaCresent  Randy Groth

F

11

Ben Rusnak  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

F

12

Alex Gerke  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

F

11

 Matt Millis  Black River Falls  Tony Rieck

 D

10 

 Darth Denter  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

 D

 11

 

Second Team Selections

Name

School

Coach

Position

Grade

 Nick Moorehouse  Onalaska  Tim Ebner

G

11

 Pete Hutchens  Sparta/WS/Bangor  Dave Dettle

F

12

 Shawn Mickelson  Black River Falls  Tony Rieck

F

 12

 Trevor Erickson  Sparta/WS/Bangor  Dave Dettle

F

 10

 Devin McClain  Sparta/WS/Bangor  Dave Dettle

 10

 Kyle Thompson  Onalaska  Tim Ebner

 12

Third Team Selections

Name

School

Coach

Position

Grade

 Max Muraski  Sparta/WS/Bangor  Dave Dettle

 11

 Brandon Chown  Onalaska  Tim Ebner

 F

12 

 Zach Scovell  Sparta/WS/Bangor  Dave Dettle

 12

 Donnie Iverson  Black River Falls  Tony Rieck

 12

 Derek Nofsinger  Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

 10

 Nathan Babcock  Black River Falls  Tony Rieck

 11

     

 

 

 

Honorable Mention Selections

School

Name

Coach

Position

Grade

 Aquinas/Holmen/GET  Levi Adank  Tim Markgren

11 

 Aquinas/Holmen/GET  Max Regner  Tim Markgren

 G

 9

 Black River Falls  Eric Barclay  Tony Rieck

12 

 Black River Falls  Dusty Burgau  Tony Rieck

 12

 LaCresent  Mike Kies  Randy Groth

 F

 11

 LaCresent  Derek Witt  Randy Groth

 F

 10

 LaCrosse  Austin Lubinsky  Ward Hillegas

 10

 LaCrosse  Alex Bode  Ward Hillegas

12 

 Onalaska  Marcus Hammarroth  Tim Ebner

 12

 Onalaska  Mike Bottcher  Tim Ebner

 D

 10

 Sparta/West Salem/Bangor  Max Flaig  Dave Dettle

 12

Sparta/West Salem/Bangor  Brennen Nading  Dave Dettle

 12

 Tomah  Dan Kenworthy  Todd Kirschbaum

 12

 Tomah  Matt Buswell  Todd Kirschbaum

 10

 Viroqua  Nick Felten  John Van Cleave

 F

 12

 Viroqua  Alex Schmig  John Van Cleave

 F

12 

 

Team Standings

School Coach Conference Record Overall Record
Onalaska  Tim Ebner

 12-2

 18-5

Tomah  Todd Kirschbaum

 12-2

 17-5

Sparta/West Salem/Bangor  Dave Dettle

 11-3

 17-5

Black River Falls  Tony Rieck

 9-5

 13-8

LaCresent  Randy Groth

 6-8

11-15 

La Crosse  Ward Hillegas

3-11 

 6-16

Viroqua  John Van Cleave

 2-12

3-18

Holmen/Aquinas/GET  Tim Markgren

1-13

3-18

WCHL

Advertisements