All State 2007

Wisconsin Hockey Coaches Association

2007 ALL-STATE TEAM

FOR RELEASE on Tuesday, March 6th  

 

24 Member First Team

 

Forwards

12      Justin Johnson, Eau Claire North***

12      Travis Erstad, SPASH**

12      Tedd Falk, Homestead**

12      Isaiah Bennis, Eau Claire Memorial

12      Scott Pavelski, SPASH**

12      Karl Burns, USM**

12      Zach Kohn, Arrowhead

12      Ryan Smet, Fond du Lac

12      Ian Andrews, Sheboygan

11      Cody Lettau, Fond du Lac

11      Jefferson Dahl, Eau Claire Memorial

11      Seth Soley, Eau Claire Memorial**

 

Defensemen

12      Alex Gerke, Tomah***

12      Josh Nelson, Wisconsin Rapids**

12      Evan Jeszka, Kettle Moraine**

12      Tyler Gross, Fond du Lac

11      Brady Keegan, Eau Claire Memorial

11      Ted Behrend, Oregon

11      Tyler Krueger, SPASH

11      Tim Smith, Superior

 

Goaltenders

12      Nick Niceswanger, Tomah***

12      Randy Willis, Fond du Lac

12      Al Armour, Hayward

11      Brady Sand, Eau Claire Memorial

 

Honorable Mention

 

   Forwards

12    Jacob Esche, Madison West
12    Shawn Graskey, Superior
12    Spencer King, Homestead
12    Brian Pierpont, Superior
12    Anthony Knuth, Wisconsin Rapids**
12    Brody Zebro, Mosinee
12    Will Mitchell, Neenah
12    Derek Teachout, Waupun
12    Andy Michels, Kettle Moraine
12    Alex Molski, SPASH
12    Matt Mullendore, Amery
12    Braden Zehner, Stoughton
11    Alex Van Kampen, Altoona**
11    Mike Lennon, Baraboo/Reedsburg
11    Nate Condon, Wausau West
11    Casey Kirley, Hayward
11    Charlie Strauss, Northland Pines
11    Trent Frey, River Falls**
11    Kyle Walbrun, Neenah
11    Matt Michlig, Wausau East
11    Kevin Radke, Mosinee
11    Matt Buswell, Tomah
11    Gavin Hartzog, Marquette
10    Jeff Costello, Catholic Memorial
10    Cody Strang, Edgewood
10    Nik Van Vonderen, Hayward

 

 

  Defensemen

12    Kurtis Muller, Sun Prairie
12    Darth Denter, Tomah
12    Andy Schroeder, Antigo
12    Jordan Speros, Hayward
12    Mike Hicks, Northland Pines
12    Sam Wright, Homestead
12    JD Frank, Kettle Moraine
12    Ethan Hayes, Webster
11    Chase Drake, Mosinee
11    Matt Millis, Black River Falls**
11    Ben Kincaid, EC Memorial
11    Tyler Sorenson, Edgewood
11    David Donnellan, EC Memorial
11    Jeff Burke, Somerset
11    Jack Wigdale, USM
11    Ryan Sykora, Chippewa Falls
10    Taylor Kuypers, Edgewood

 

  

Goalies

12    Dustin LeClaire, Kettle-Moraine**

12    Andy Scheib, Sun Prairie**
12    Kevin Lebert, Lakeland**
12    Hunter Tesmer, DC Everest
12    John Schroeder, Homestead
12    Casey Stern, McFarland
11    Josh Lehr, Appleton
10    Andrew Martin, Stoughton

 

 
** 2nd Year    *** 3rd Year
Advertisements