All State 2004

Wisconsin Hockey Coaches Association

2004 ALL-STATE TEAM

FOR RELEASE on Sunday, March 21st

 

24 Member First Team

 

Forwards

12      Josh Calleja, New Richmond*

12      Jameson Lundquist, Superior

12      Mitch Kerns, Stoughton

12      BJ Gottsacker, Northland Pines*

12      Logan Wolosek, Wisconsin Rapids*

12      Dan Swanson, Menomonie**

12      Chris Johnson, Madison Memorial*

12      Jeff Christiansen, University School*

12      Kevin Fetherston, Milwaukee Marquette*

12      Matt Fastelin, Hayward

11      Derek Tijan, Northland Pines

11      Andy Bohmbach, Hudson

 

Defensemen

12      Brendan Olinyk, Wisconsin Rapids*

12      Josh Speros, Hayward

12      Neil Sauter, Superior

12      Tom Maillette, Northland Pines

12      Ken Walters, New Richmond

12      Geordy Baumann, University School

11      Myles Hamblin, Madison Memorial

11      Adam Hammerbeck, Superior

 

Goaltenders

12      Kyle Bates, Stoughton

12      Brandon Adamovich, Northland Pines*

11      Matt Page, New Richmond

11      Ben Buchs, Superior

 

*Mr. Hockey Finalist   **Mr. Hockey 2004   # Ms. Hockey Finalist

for more information, contact;

Dan Bauer  715-842-3112

dbauer@wausau.k12.wi.us

 

Honorable Mention

Forwards

12      Robbie Bertram, Fond du Lac

12      Dan Bergman, New Richmond

12      Shaun Glynn, Sauk Prairie              

12      Kole Heckendorf, Mosinee

12      Dave Flynn, Superior

12      Brett Olson, Superior

12      Ryan Lettau, Fond du Lac

12      Michael Soik, Stevens Point

12      Ted Baier, Stevens Point

12      Travis Davenport, Madison East

12      Chris Blair, Appleton

12      John Mitchell, Neenah

12      Seth Hatley, Beloit

12      Nick Nelmark, Tomahawk

12      Tim Benson, Catholic Memorial

12      Harper Taggart, LaCrosse

12      Zach Bronte, Stoughton

12      Blake Austin, Medford

12      Robert Kebbekus, Homestead

12           Jason Habeck, Rhinelander

11      Luke Chilson, Rice Lake

11      Luke Zick, Sun Prairie

11      Nate Servis, University School

11      Steve Smith, Milwaukee Marquette

11      Logan Blair, Wausau West

11      Dave Pelech, University School

10      Joel Sauer, Madison Memorial

10      Justin Cseter, Menomonie

Defensemen

12      Brad Bucklew, Lakeland

12      Bobby Biolo, Fond du Lac

12      Matt Huggins, Eau Claire Memorial

12      Ryan Minor, Madison LaFollette

12      Kyle Sorensen, Madison Edgewood

12      Bob Purvis, Chippewa Falls

12      Nate Swartz, Stoughton

12      Tom DeWitt, Stevens Point

12      Mark Golas, Eau Claire Memorial

12      Joel Pergolski, DC Everest

12      Charlie Evans, University School

12      Kyle Lebert, Lakeland

12      Casey Bobb, Rhinelander

12      Leif Bergquist, Brookfield

12      Cody Madlung, Tomahawk

11      Craig Johnson, Waupaca

Goaltenders

12      Alex Westcott, Madison Edgewood

12      Luke Lamb, Wisconsin Rapids

12      Wellington Cowan, Fond du Lac

12      Wayne Huberty, Appleton

12      Jessie Vetter, Monona Grove#

11      Ryan Jeffery, Madison Memorial

11      Jeff Henderson, Menomonie

11      Jake Shully, University School

 

file:all state release 1/whca/dell

Advertisements